North Wales Interleague 2017

Premier Division Table
Updated on Wednesday, 11 Oct at 14:28:02
Pos Team P HW AW D L F A Dif Pts
1. Wrexham Unknowns 10 4 4 1 1 219 181 38 240
2. Chester A 10 3 3 1 3 205 195 10 221
3. Wrexham Union 10 1 2 1 6 197 203 -6 206
4. Sports Lounge Dragons A 10 3 1 2 4 194 206 -12 205
5. Flintshire A 10 2 1 2 5 194 206 -12 203
6. Conwy A 10 1 0 3 6 191 209 -18 196
Outstanding matches
There are no outstanding matches in Premier Division.
Division 1 Table
Updated on Wednesday, 11 Oct at 14:28:02
Pos Team P HW AW D L F A Dif Pts
1. South Powys Panthers 10 3 5 0 2 220 180 40 241
2. North Anglesey 10 3 4 0 3 220 163 57 238
3. Bangor Blues 10 3 3 0 4 206 194 12 221
4. Newtown 10 3 2 0 5 200 200 0 212
5. Wrexham 8 Ball 10 3 1 0 6 187 213 -26 196
6. Machynlleth A 10 0 0 0 10 150 233 -83 150
Outstanding matches
There are no outstanding matches in Division 1.
Division 2 Table
Updated on Wednesday, 11 Oct at 14:28:02
Pos Team P HW AW D L F A Dif Pts
1. Rhyl A 10 4 3 1 2 250 150 100 268
2. South Flintshire B 10 4 4 0 2 231 169 62 251
3. Sports Lounge Dragons B 10 3 4 1 2 227 173 54 246
4. Machynlleth B 10 2 1 1 6 168 213 -45 176
5. South Flintshire A 10 1 1 0 8 170 230 -60 175
6. Amlwch 10 0 1 1 8 135 246 -111 139
Outstanding matches
There are no outstanding matches in Division 2.
Division 3 Table
Updated on Wednesday, 11 Oct at 14:28:02
Pos Team P HW AW D L F A Dif Pts
1. Wrexham Gwerysllt 10 5 4 0 1 232 168 64 254
2. Welshpool A 10 4 3 1 2 225 175 50 243
3. Oswestry Ex-Servicemens Club 10 3 2 2 3 213 187 26 227
4. Flintshire B 10 3 1 1 5 196 204 -8 206
5. Rhyl B 10 1 0 2 7 173 227 -54 177
6. Conwy B 10 1 0 0 9 161 239 -78 163
Outstanding matches
There are no outstanding matches in Division 3.
Division 4 Table
Updated on Wednesday, 11 Oct at 14:28:02
Pos Team P HW AW D L F A Dif Pts
1. Holyhead 8 4 2 0 2 184 136 48 198
2. Chester B 8 4 2 0 2 173 147 26 187
3. Melrose Deeside 8 3 1 1 3 173 147 26 183
4. Bangor County Aces 8 1 1 1 5 145 175 -30 151
5. Unicorn Dragons 8 1 0 0 7 125 195 -70 127
Outstanding matches
There are no outstanding matches in Division 4.
08/10/2017, League week 10
Melrose Deeside 16 24 Chester B
Bangor County Aces 24 16 Unicorn Dragons
10/09/2017, League week 9
Chester B 22 18 Holyhead
Melrose Deeside 26 14 Bangor County Aces
13/08/2017, League week 8
Unicorn Dragons 24 16 Chester B
Holyhead 25 15 Melrose Deeside
09/07/2017, League week 7
Melrose Deeside 30 10 Unicorn Dragons
Holyhead 27 13 Bangor County Aces
11/06/2017, League week 6
Bangor County Aces 13 27 Chester B
Unicorn Dragons 12 28 Holyhead
14/05/2017, League week 5
Chester B 23 17 Melrose Deeside
Unicorn Dragons 16 24 Bangor County Aces
09/04/2017, League week 4
Holyhead 24 16 Chester B
Bangor County Aces 20 20 Melrose Deeside
12/03/2017, League week 3
Chester B 23 17 Unicorn Dragons
Melrose Deeside 22 18 Holyhead
12/02/2017, League week 2
Unicorn Dragons 13 27 Melrose Deeside
Bangor County Aces 19 21 Holyhead
08/01/2017, League week 1
Chester B 22 18 Bangor County Aces
Holyhead 23 17 Unicorn Dragons

RedsealSW version 3.99.92.F on 11/10/2017 at 14:28:03