North Wales Interleague 2018

      

Premier Division Table
Pos Team P HW AW D F A Pts
1. Wrexham Union 6 3 2 1 133 107 146
2. North Anglesey 6 2 1 1 119 121 127
3. South Powys Panthers 6 1 0 3 118 122 123
4. Chester A 6 0 0 1 110 130 111

There are no outstanding matches.

14/10/2018, League week 10
North Anglesey 15 25 Wrexham Union
09/09/2018, League week 9
South Powys Panthers 20 20 Wrexham Union
12/08/2018, League week 8
Wrexham Union 24 16 Chester A
North Anglesey 22 18 South Powys Panthers
08/07/2018, League week 7
Chester A 20 20 South Powys Panthers
10/06/2018, League week 6
North Anglesey 21 19 Chester A
13/05/2018, League week 5
Wrexham Union 22 18 North Anglesey
08/04/2018, League week 4
Wrexham Union 21 19 South Powys Panthers
11/03/2018, League week 3
Chester A 19 21 Wrexham Union
South Powys Panthers 20 20 North Anglesey
11/02/2018, League week 2
South Powys Panthers 21 19 Chester A
14/01/2018, League week 1
Chester A 17 23 North Anglesey
Premier Division Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team P W F diff %
1 Gareth Higgins Wrexham Union 29 22 15 75.86%
2 Jordan Parkinson Chester A 30 21 12 70.00%
  Evan Williams North Anglesey 30 21 12 70.00%
4 Wayne Jones South Powys Panthers 29 20 11 68.96%
5 Liam Roberts Wrexham Union 29 19 9 65.51%
6 Ed Lewis South Powys Panthers 30 17 4 56.66%
  Ray Cheers Chester A 30 17 4 56.66%
8 James Shakespere North Anglesey 28 16 4 57.14%
9 Nige Ault North Anglesey 28 15 2 53.57%
10 Lewis West Wrexham Union 22 14 6 63.63%
11 Terry Roberts Wrexham Union 29 14 -1 48.27%
  Dean MacIntosh North Anglesey 29 14 -1 48.27%
13 Ian Hughes Wrexham Union 25 13 1 52.00%
14 Chris Rowlands North Anglesey 19 12 5 63.15%
15 Dave Morgan South Powys Panthers 20 12 4 60.00%
  Rich Towers Chester A 20 12 4 60.00%
17 Nick Hughes Wrexham Union 22 12 2 54.54%
  Nigel Sollars Chester A 22 12 2 54.54%
19 Phil Davies South Powys Panthers 29 12 -5 41.37%
20 Paul Robinon South Powys Panthers 20 11 2 55.00%
21 Martin Griffiths South Powys Panthers 26 11 -4 42.30%
22 Cole Bedford South Powys Panthers 18 10 2 55.55%
23 Neil Roberts Wrexham Union 23 10 -3 43.47%
  Lee Stephens Chester A 23 10 -3 43.47%
25 John Hughes North Anglesey 26 10 -6 38.46%
26 Chris Harper Chester A 18 9 0 50.00%
27 Kingsley Strafford Wrexham Union 20 9 -2 45.00%
28 Dylan Hughes North Anglesey 21 9 -3 42.85%
29 Jerry Adam South Powys Panthers 23 9 -5 39.13%
30 Mike Findley Chester A 20 8 -4 40.00%
31 Jon Roberts Wrexham Union 10 7 4 70.00%
32 Ows Owen North Anglesey 20 7 -6 35.00%
  Gareth Jones North Anglesey 20 7 -6 35.00%
34 Jason Sollars Chester A 23 7 -9 30.43%
35 Mark Roberts North Anglesey 15 6 -3 40.00%
36 Gary Thompson South Powys Panthers 22 6 -10 27.27%
37 Gareth Roberts Wrexham Union 8 5 2 62.50%
38 Derry Flinders Wrexham Union 14 5 -4 35.71%
39 Jake Bayliss South Powys Panthers 12 4 -4 33.33%
40 Mark Spilsbury Chester A 14 4 -6 28.57%
41 Mike Irwin Wrexham Union 9 3 -3 33.33%
42 Eddie Lloyd Chester A 11 3 -5 27.27%
43 Joe Ashbrook Chester A 12 3 -6 25.00%
44 Ritchie Roberts North Anglesey 2 2 2 100.00%
45 Graham Hills South Powys Panthers 3 2 1 66.66%
46 Tom Davies South Powys Panthers 4 2 0 50.00%
  Sam MacHin South Powys Panthers 4 2 0 50.00%
48 Jonny Edwards Chester A 7 2 -3 28.57%
49 Joe Walters Chester A 3 1 -1 33.33%
50 Simon Molloy Chester A 6 1 -4 16.66%
51 Archie Jones North Anglesey 2 0 -2 0.00%
Division 1 Table
Pos Team P HW AW D F A Pts
1. Bangor Blues 9 3 2 0 212 148 224
2. Conwy A 9 3 2 2 195 165 209
3. Newtown 9 3 1 1 172 188 182
4. Flintshire A 9 2 0 1 158 202 163
5. South Flintshire B 9 1 0 2 148 212 152
6. Rhyl A 5 3 2 0 115 85 127
Outstanding matches
Date   Home Away
10/06/2018 League week 6 Rhyl A Bangor Blues
08/07/2018 League week 7 Conwy A Rhyl A
12/08/2018 League week 8 Rhyl A Flintshire A
09/09/2018 League week 9 Newtown Rhyl A
14/10/2018 League week 10 South Flintshire B Rhyl A
14/10/2018, League week 10
Conwy A 20 20 Flintshire A
Bangor Blues 31 9 Newtown
South Flintshire B     Rhyl A
09/09/2018, League week 9
Flintshire A 14 26 Bangor Blues
Conwy A 29 11 South Flintshire B
Newtown     Rhyl A
12/08/2018, League week 8
Rhyl A     Flintshire A
Bangor Blues 18 22 Conwy A
South Flintshire B 12 28 Newtown
08/07/2018, League week 7
Flintshire A 26 14 Newtown
Conwy A     Rhyl A
Bangor Blues 30 10 South Flintshire B
10/06/2018, League week 6
South Flintshire B 23 17 Flintshire A
Newtown 25 15 Conwy A
Rhyl A     Bangor Blues
13/05/2018, League week 5
Flintshire A 12 28 Conwy A
Newtown 21 19 Bangor Blues
Rhyl A 23 17 South Flintshire B
08/04/2018, League week 4
Bangor Blues 27 13 Flintshire A
South Flintshire B 20 20 Conwy A
Rhyl A 24 16 Newtown
11/03/2018, League week 3
Flintshire A 17 23 Rhyl A
Conwy A 21 19 Bangor Blues
Newtown 20 20 South Flintshire B
11/02/2018, League week 2
Newtown 23 17 Flintshire A
Rhyl A 24 16 Conwy A
South Flintshire B 17 23 Bangor Blues
14/01/2018, League week 1
Flintshire A 22 18 South Flintshire B
Conwy A 24 16 Newtown
Bangor Blues 19 21 Rhyl A
Division 1 Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team P W F diff %
1 Delwyn Jones Bangor Blues 44 29 14 65.90%
2 Mike Noden Conwy A 42 28 14 66.66%
3 Dion Owen Bangor Blues 45 28 11 62.22%
4 Mike Williams Newtown 43 26 9 60.46%
5 Dafyd Lewis Davies Bangor Blues 34 25 16 73.52%
6 Terry Palmer Bangor Blues 39 25 11 64.10%
7 Sean Ling Conwy A 40 25 10 62.50%
8 Kevin Roberts Bangor Blues 44 24 4 54.54%
9 Daniel Parry Flintshire A 36 21 6 58.33%
10 Carl Owen Bangor Blues 35 20 5 57.14%
11 Mike Quinn Flintshire A 30 19 8 63.33%
12 Phil Roberts Bangor Blues 33 19 5 57.57%
13 Suben Padayachee Conwy A 35 19 3 54.28%
14 Mark Brady Conwy A 45 19 -7 42.22%
15 Stuart Perslow Rhyl A 25 18 11 72.00%
16 Brian Mercer Conwy A 30 18 6 60.00%
  Bob Pritchard Newtown 30 18 6 60.00%
18 David Andrews South Flintshire B 42 18 -6 42.85%
19 Danny Vel Flintshire A 37 17 -3 45.94%
20 Mark Satchel Conwy A 38 17 -4 44.73%
21 Jordan Mainwairing Conwy A 20 16 12 80.00%
22 Gordon Bird Flintshire A 28 16 4 57.14%
23 John Smith Flintshire A 35 16 -3 45.71%
24 Matt Davies Newtown 39 16 -7 41.02%
25 Jake Ottaway Newtown 36 15 -6 41.66%
26 Alex Taubman South Flintshire B 22 14 6 63.63%
27 Mike Carey Conwy A 25 14 3 56.00%
28 Ian West Rhyl A 19 13 7 68.42%
29 Chris Rushton Conwy A 20 13 6 65.00%
30 Andy Swanick Flintshire A 32 13 -6 40.62%
31 Paul Sheridian Rhyl A 19 12 5 63.15%
32 Adie Crofts South Flintshire B 21 12 3 57.14%
33 Andy Price Bangor Blues 23 12 1 52.17%
34 Steve Davies Newtown 30 12 -6 40.00%
35 Carl Williams Newtown 34 12 -10 35.29%
36 Cameron Roberts TRF Conwy A 15 11 7 73.33%
37 Gary Jones Newtown 19 11 3 57.89%
38 Bryn Owens South Flintshire B 20 11 2 55.00%
  Dennis Smale Flintshire A 20 11 2 55.00%
40 Lee Hall Rhyl A 21 11 1 52.38%
41 Steve Jones Flintshire A 26 11 -4 42.30%
42 Carl Guntrip Newtown 28 11 -6 39.28%
43 Craig Sheehan Flintshire A 32 11 -10 34.37%
44 Tony Bunting Bangor Blues 14 10 6 71.42%
45 Gary Ecclestone Rhyl A 20 10 0 50.00%
46 Brad Ferguson South Flintshire B 22 10 -2 45.45%
  Vaughan Adams Flintshire A 22 10 -2 45.45%
48 Lee Vacher Flintshire A 25 10 -5 40.00%
49 Paul Fleming South Flintshire B 27 10 -7 37.03%
50 Mark Gaskell TRF Newtown 15 9 3 60.00%
51 Wayne Hughes Rhyl A 17 9 1 52.94%
52 Stuart Jones South Flintshire B 20 9 -2 45.00%
53 Carl Hanson Newtown 21 9 -3 42.85%
54 Alan Brumby South Flintshire B 31 9 -13 29.03%
55 Wayne Lloyd Rhyl A 10 8 6 80.00%
56 Lee Ross Rhyl A 13 8 3 61.53%
57 Dave Bull Conwy A 15 8 1 53.33%
58 Willis Bunting Bangor Blues 22 8 -6 36.36%
59 Charlie Jones Flintshire A 25 8 -9 32.00%
60 Mike T Jones Bangor Blues 10 7 4 70.00%
61 Ashley Higham Rhyl A 12 7 2 58.33%
62 Craig Reid South Flintshire B 13 7 1 53.84%
63 Steve Roberts South Flintshire B 19 7 -5 36.84%
  Lee Harris Newtown 19 7 -5 36.84%
65 Josh Owen Newtown 10 6 2 60.00%
66 John Hardy Flintshire A 13 6 -1 46.15%
67 Ian Hughes Conwy A 20 6 -8 30.00%
68 Barry Bellis Newtown 5 5 5 100.00%
69 Luke Mumford Newtown 8 5 2 62.50%
70 Paul Myers Rhyl A 9 5 1 55.55%
71 James Loton South Flintshire B 11 5 -1 45.45%
72 Mike Heywood Rhyl A 12 5 -2 41.66%
73 Neil Lloyd Flintshire A 13 5 -3 38.46%
74 Tony Owen South Flintshire B 17 5 -7 29.41%
75 Glyn Davies Newtown 5 4 3 80.00%
76 Jamie Foulkes South Flintshire B 13 4 -5 30.76%
77 Mark Dixon Rhyl A 3 3 3 100.00%
78 D Cooke Rhyl A 5 3 1 60.00%
79 Darren Finch South Flintshire B 6 3 0 50.00%
80 Alan Jones Newtown 3 2 1 66.66%
81 Paul Cooper South Flintshire B 5 2 -1 40.00%
  Tristan Morgan Bangor Blues 5 2 -1 40.00%
83 Colin Edwards TRF South Flintshire B 8 2 -4 25.00%
  Phil Richards Newtown 8 2 -4 25.00%
85 Lewis Heeley Rhyl A 12 2 -8 16.66%
86 J L Heeley Rhyl A 1 1 1 100.00%
87 Sean Jones South Flintshire B 2 1 0 50.00%
88 Jamie Jones Bangor Blues 3 1 -1 33.33%
  Drew Hughes Newtown 3 1 -1 33.33%
90 Wisdom  Janes Bangor Blues 4 1 -2 25.00%
  Aled Evans Newtown 4 1 -2 25.00%
92 John Madoc Jones Bangor Blues 5 1 -3 20.00%
  Lee Mainwairing Conwy A 5 1 -3 20.00%
94 James Heathcote Flintshire A 6 1 -4 16.66%
95 Liam Adams Flintshire A 7 1 -5 14.28%
96 Jamie Frazer South Flintshire B 12 1 -10 8.33%
97 Dave Hughes South Flintshire B 1 0 -1 0.00%
  Sean Owen South Flintshire B 1 0 -1 0.00%
99 John Mckewon Rhyl A 2 0 -2 0.00%
100 Pete Manning South Flintshire B 5 0 -5 0.00%
101 Conwy Bye Conwy A 10 0 -10 0.00%
102 SFB Bye South Flintshire B 15 0 -15 0.00%
Division 2 Table
Pos Team P HW AW D F A Pts
1. Welshpool A 10 4 4 1 234 166 255
2. Sports Lounge Dragons - 10 3 3 1 232 168 248
3. Wrexham8ball 10 3 4 0 215 185 233
4. Machynlleth Marvels 10 2 2 0 200 200 210
5. Wrexham Gwersyllt 10 2 2 0 193 207 203
6. Mor-ladron MacHynlleth 10 0 0 0 126 274 126

There are no outstanding matches.

Division 2 Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team P W F diff %
1 Tomos Lloyd Sports Lounge Dragons - 49 34 19 69.38%
2 Christian Roberts Welshpool A 40 30 20 75.00%
3 Laurence Travis Wrexham Gwersyllt 50 30 10 60.00%
4 Mark Jarvis Wrexham8ball 39 29 19 74.35%
5 Kelly Brooks Sports Lounge Dragons - 40 29 18 72.50%
6 Tom Cochran Wrexham Gwersyllt 45 29 13 64.44%
7 Scotty Davies Machynlleth Marvels 40 27 14 67.50%
8 Benny Evans Welshpool A 43 27 11 62.79%
9 Tony Jones Wrexham8ball 45 27 9 60.00%
10 Dan Stephens Welshpool A 48 27 6 56.25%
11 Aron James Machynlleth Marvels 48 26 4 54.16%
12 Paul Marubbi Wrexham8ball 35 25 15 71.42%
13 Mike Williams Sports Lounge Dragons - 48 25 2 52.08%
14 Alun Evans Welshpool A 42 24 6 57.14%
15 Alan Walker Welshpool A 38 23 8 60.52%
16 Conor Jones Welshpool A 42 23 4 54.76%
17 Robert Griffiths Machynlleth Marvels 45 23 1 51.11%
18 Rossi Williams Wrexham Gwersyllt 50 22 -6 44.00%
19 Aled Lloyd Sports Lounge Dragons - 26 21 16 80.76%
20 Gareth Evans Wrexham8ball 42 21 0 50.00%
21 Richard Ian Williams Wrexham8ball 45 21 -3 46.66%
22 John  Wickwar Sports Lounge Dragons - 29 20 11 68.96%
23 Callum  Bishop Welshpool A 38 20 2 52.63%
24 Geraint Evans Machynlleth Marvels 41 20 -1 48.78%
  Luke Williams Mor-ladron MacHynlleth 41 20 -1 48.78%
26 Gareth W Jones Machynlleth Marvels 47 20 -7 42.55%
27 Tom Williams Sports Lounge Dragons - 29 19 9 65.51%
28 Mike Evans Machynlleth Marvels 32 19 6 59.37%
29 Kev Morris Welshpool A 34 19 4 55.88%
30 Lee Venables Wrexham8ball 35 19 3 54.28%
31 Phil Sullivan Wrexham Gwersyllt 41 19 -3 46.34%
32 Arwel Owen Machynlleth Marvels 48 19 -10 39.58%
33 Phil Coulson Sports Lounge Dragons - 34 18 2 52.94%
34 Owen Barry Wrexham Gwersyllt 35 18 1 51.42%
  Gary Jones Machynlleth Marvels 35 18 1 51.42%
36 Brian Johnson Mor-ladron MacHynlleth 48 17 -14 35.41%
37 Graham Smith Wrexham8ball 29 16 3 55.17%
38 Phil Hay Mor-ladron MacHynlleth 43 16 -11 37.20%
39 Paul Johns Mor-ladron MacHynlleth 47 16 -15 34.04%
40 John Vaughan Sports Lounge Dragons - 19 15 11 78.94%
41 Shaun Edwards Wrexham Gwersyllt 32 15 -2 46.87%
42 Kenyon Hall Machynlleth Marvels 22 14 6 63.63%
43 Martin Gwilliam Wrexham Gwersyllt 28 14 0 50.00%
44 Ethan Turton Wrexham8ball 30 14 -2 46.66%
45 Karl Thomas Sports Lounge Dragons - 20 13 6 65.00%
46 Matty Redmond Wrexham8ball 23 13 3 56.52%
47 Richard Williams Wrexham8ball 36 13 -10 36.11%
48 Andy Jones Wrexham Gwersyllt 38 13 -12 34.21%
49 Gareth Thomas Machynlleth Marvels 31 12 -7 38.70%
50 Andrew McNish Welshpool A 17 11 5 64.70%
51 Dewi Thomas Mor-ladron MacHynlleth 23 11 -1 47.82%
52 Wendy Edwards Mor-ladron MacHynlleth 39 11 -17 28.20%
53 Iain Guthrie Sports Lounge Dragons - 15 10 5 66.66%
54 Martin Hardy Wrexham Gwersyllt 19 10 1 52.63%
55 Mark Macdougal Wrexham8ball 32 10 -12 31.25%
56 Leighton Davies Welshpool A 18 9 0 50.00%
57 Ian Davies Mor-ladron MacHynlleth 40 9 -22 22.50%
58 Eifon Jones Wrexham8ball 9 7 5 77.77%
59 Hywel Lloyd Welshpool A 20 7 -6 35.00%
  Alex Jarman Mor-ladron MacHynlleth 20 7 -6 35.00%
61 Rosie Morgan-Penny Mor-ladron MacHynlleth 40 7 -26 17.50%
62 Paul Allen TRF Sports Lounge Dragons - 13 6 -1 46.15%
63 Aaron Crofts Sports Lounge Dragons - 14 6 -2 42.85%
64 John Bagnall Wrexham Gwersyllt 5 5 5 100.00%
65 Jordan  Smedley Welshpool A 9 5 1 55.55%
66 Joe Edwards Wrexham Gwersyllt 10 5 0 50.00%
67 Callum Brayne Sports Lounge Dragons - 14 5 -4 35.71%
68 Jordan Harding Welshpool A 4 4 4 100.00%
69 John Morris Welshpool A 5 4 3 80.00%
70 Geraint Pugh Mor-ladron MacHynlleth 9 4 -1 44.44%
  James Roberts Wrexham Gwersyllt 9 4 -1 44.44%
72 Stephen Davies Wrexham Gwersyllt 12 4 -4 33.33%
73 Wayne Evans Sports Lounge Dragons - 13 4 -5 30.76%
74 Shay Sully Mor-ladron MacHynlleth 24 4 -16 16.66%
75 Simon Probert Sports Lounge Dragons - 5 3 1 60.00%
76 Mike Lush Wrexham Gwersyllt 8 3 -2 37.50%
77 Gwynfor Williams Mor-ladron MacHynlleth 9 3 -3 33.33%
78 Jake Williams Sports Lounge Dragons - 22 3 -16 13.63%
79 Nathan Davies Welshpool A 2 1 0 50.00%
80 John Roberts Wrexham Gwersyllt 4 1 -2 25.00%
  Stephen Rogers Machynlleth Marvels 4 1 -2 25.00%
  Andy Kynaston Sports Lounge Dragons - 4 1 -2 25.00%
83 Tom Griffiths Machynlleth Marvels 5 1 -3 20.00%
84 Faith Harmsworth Mor-ladron MacHynlleth 9 1 -7 11.11%
85 Glenn Hamilton Wrexham Gwersyllt 10 1 -8 10.00%
86 Tracy Evans Mor-ladron MacHynlleth 2 0 -2 0.00%
  Darrell Brindley Sports Lounge Dragons - 2 0 -2 0.00%
  Luke Williams Machynlleth Marvels 2 0 -2 0.00%
89 Grant Drury Sports Lounge Dragons - 3 0 -3 0.00%
  Mike Griffiths Wrexham Gwersyllt 3 0 -3 0.00%
91 Mach B Bye Mor-ladron MacHynlleth 5 0 -5 0.00%
Division 3 Table
Pos Team P HW AW D F A Pts
1. Oswestry Ex-Servicemans 10 4 4 0 250 150 270
2. Chester B 10 5 3 0 216 184 235
3. Flintshire 8 Ball 10 3 2 2 209 191 223
4. South Flintshire A 10 1 2 2 189 192 199
5. Holyhead 10 2 1 2 185 215 194
6. Amlwch 10 0 0 0 132 249 132

There are no outstanding matches.

Division 3 Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team P W F diff %
1 Jamie Baines Oswestry Ex-Servicemans 44 34 24 77.27%
2 Nick Buckley Flintshire 8 Ball 39 29 19 74.35%
3 Sean Humber Oswestry Ex-Servicemans 38 28 18 73.68%
4 Jason Hartshorn Oswestry Ex-Servicemans 41 27 13 65.85%
5 Gary Parkinson Chester B 44 26 8 59.09%
6 Ally Mcchristie Flintshire 8 Ball 45 25 5 55.55%
7 Barry Stuart Holyhead 48 25 2 52.08%
8 Dean Port Chester B 40 24 8 60.00%
9 Dave Jones Chester B 44 24 4 54.54%
10 Craig Rowe Oswestry Ex-Servicemans 32 23 14 71.87%
11 Ritchie Dodd Chester B 35 23 11 65.71%
12 Will Roberts Flintshire 8 Ball 38 22 6 57.89%
13 Ian Williams Holyhead 39 22 5 56.41%
14 Ryan Hughes Oswestry Ex-Servicemans 32 21 10 65.62%
15 Kearon Jones South Flintshire A 33 21 9 63.63%
16 Sean Cumming Flintshire 8 Ball 38 21 4 55.26%
17 Dewi Jones Holyhead 41 21 1 51.21%
18 Dave Roberts Holyhead 45 21 -3 46.66%
19 Matty Edwards South Flintshire A 32 20 8 62.50%
20 Dave Harrington South Flintshire A 35 20 5 57.14%
21 Darren Sumner Oswestry Ex-Servicemans 32 19 6 59.37%
22 Chris Hughes Amlwch 37 18 -1 48.64%
23 Sean Lewis Holyhead 38 18 -2 47.36%
24 Chris Urbano Oswestry Ex-Servicemans 29 17 5 58.62%
  Liam Burghall Chester B 29 17 5 58.62%
26 Medwyn Jones South Flintshire A 30 17 4 56.66%
27 Steve Jones Oswestry Ex-Servicemans 36 17 -2 47.22%
28 Terry Owen Oswestry Ex-Servicemans 37 17 -3 45.94%
29 Dan Lloyd South Flintshire A 37 16 -5 43.24%
30 Arwel Williams Holyhead 40 16 -8 40.00%
31 Danny Frayne Chester B 21 15 9 71.42%
32 Mark Bailey Flintshire 8 Ball 25 15 5 60.00%
33 Jack Harding Flintshire 8 Ball 28 15 2 53.57%
34 Shaun Tinsley Flintshire 8 Ball 31 15 -1 48.38%
35 Ben Jones Flintshire 8 Ball 36 15 -6 41.66%
  Lee Byfield Holyhead 36 15 -6 41.66%
37 Chris Byast Amlwch 38 15 -8 39.47%
38 Craig Jones Amlwch 39 15 -9 38.46%
39 Robbie Bryan Flintshire 8 Ball 34 14 -6 41.17%
40 Dave Hughes Oswestry Ex-Servicemans 26 13 0 50.00%
41 Dave Williams Chester B 27 13 -1 48.14%
42 Wyn Hughes Amlwch 32 13 -6 40.62%
43 Matt Lettsome South Flintshire A 18 12 6 66.66%
44 Adam Cheers Chester B 22 12 2 54.54%
  Terry Bryan Flintshire 8 Ball 22 12 2 54.54%
46 Nick Durkan Holyhead 26 12 -2 46.15%
47 Steven Probert South Flintshire A 37 12 -13 32.43%
48 Dan Gittins South Flintshire A 14 11 8 78.57%
49 Andy Jones Oswestry Ex-Servicemans 15 11 7 73.33%
50 Andy Lycett Oswestry Ex-Servicemans 18 11 4 61.11%
51 Kev Jones Amlwch 19 11 3 57.89%
52 Hywel Window Flintshire 8 Ball 29 11 -7 37.93%
  Craig Jones Holyhead 29 11 -7 37.93%
54 Craig Ingman South Flintshire A 36 11 -14 30.55%
55 Eirian  Ingman South Flintshire A 12 10 8 83.33%
56 Daniel Bostock Holyhead 24 10 -4 41.66%
  Marie Arnesen Chester B 24 10 -4 41.66%
58 Karl Byast Amlwch 38 10 -18 26.31%
59 Ian Jones Oswestry Ex-Servicemans 13 9 5 69.23%
60 Alfie Cheers Chester B 17 9 1 52.94%
61 Jon Parkins Chester B 23 9 -5 39.13%
62 Matthew Bennet Amlwch 36 9 -18 25.00%
63 Stuart Jones Amlwch 18 8 -2 44.44%
64 Danny Jones South Flintshire A 28 8 -12 28.57%
65 Ant Formstone TRF Flintshire 8 Ball 10 7 4 70.00%
66 Ashley Goodison Chester B 12 7 2 58.33%
  Chris Earl Chester B 12 7 2 58.33%
68 Dewi Thomas Holyhead 13 7 1 53.84%
69 Carl Clavering Chester B 14 7 0 50.00%
70 Fraser Herald Chester B 10 6 2 60.00%
71 Danny Buxton Flintshire 8 Ball 15 6 -3 40.00%
72 Steven Williams Amlwch 19 6 -7 31.57%
73 Owen Williams Holyhead 10 5 0 50.00%
  Martin Duffy Amlwch 10 5 0 50.00%
75 Lee Herbert South Flintshire A 11 5 -1 45.45%
76 Len Jones Amlwch 15 5 -5 33.33%
77 Pete Griffiths Amlwch 5 4 3 80.00%
78 Richard Moore Amlwch 8 4 0 50.00%
79 Dylan Williams Amlwch 9 4 -1 44.44%
80 Rob McBurney Chester B 10 4 -2 40.00%
81 Wes Morris South Flintshire A 22 4 -14 18.18%
82 John Gardner Oswestry Ex-Servicemans 7 3 -1 42.85%
83 Barry Roberts Amlwch 10 3 -4 30.00%
84 Mark Ellis Chester B 4 2 0 50.00%
85 Aled Jones Holyhead 5 2 -1 40.00%
  Colin Edwards Flintshire 8 Ball 5 2 -1 40.00%
  Gryff Roberts Amlwch 5 2 -1 40.00%
88 Mike Coleclough Chester B 7 1 -5 14.28%
89 Chris Moore South Flintshire A 12 1 -10 8.33%
90 Simon Lowe Chester B 2 0 -2 0.00%
  Jordan Edney Amlwch 2 0 -2 0.00%
92 Mike Tucker Chester B 3 0 -3 0.00%
  Andrew Ingman South Flintshire A 3 0 -3 0.00%
94 F8b Bye Flintshire 8 Ball 5 0 -5 0.00%
  Holyhead Bye Holyhead 5 0 -5 0.00%
96 Amlwch Bye Amlwch 20 0 -20 0.00%
Division 4 Table
Pos Team P HW AW D F A Pts
1. Caernarfon 10 5 4 0 251 149 273
2. Melrose Deeside 10 4 3 1 231 169 249
3. Conwy B 10 3 1 1 208 192 218
4. Rhyl B 10 2 2 2 199 201 211
5. Bangor County Aces 10 1 2 2 185 215 195
6. Railway Taven 10 0 0 0 126 274 126

There are no outstanding matches.

14/10/2018, League week 10
Rhyl B 18 22 Melrose Deeside
Railway Taven 15 25 Bangor County Aces
Caernarfon 23 17 Conwy B
09/09/2018, League week 9
Melrose Deeside 29 11 Railway Taven
Rhyl B 17 23 Caernarfon
Bangor County Aces 20 20 Conwy B
12/08/2018, League week 8
Conwy B 22 18 Melrose Deeside
Railway Taven 15 25 Rhyl B
Caernarfon 24 16 Bangor County Aces
08/07/2018, League week 7
Melrose Deeside 29 11 Bangor County Aces
Rhyl B 25 15 Conwy B
Railway Taven 9 31 Caernarfon
10/06/2018, League week 6
Caernarfon 23 17 Melrose Deeside
Bangor County Aces 17 23 Rhyl B
Conwy B 29 11 Railway Taven
13/05/2018, League week 5
Melrose Deeside 20 20 Rhyl B
Bangor County Aces 24 16 Railway Taven
Conwy B 18 22 Caernarfon
08/04/2018, League week 4
Railway Taven 13 27 Melrose Deeside
Caernarfon 28 12 Rhyl B
Conwy B 17 23 Bangor County Aces
11/03/2018, League week 3
Melrose Deeside 21 19 Conwy B
Rhyl B 23 17 Railway Taven
Bangor County Aces 15 25 Caernarfon
11/02/2018, League week 2
Bangor County Aces 14 26 Melrose Deeside
Conwy B 24 16 Rhyl B
Caernarfon 34 6 Railway Taven
14/01/2018, League week 1
Melrose Deeside 22 18 Caernarfon
Rhyl B 20 20 Bangor County Aces
Railway Taven 13 27 Conwy B
Division 4 Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team P W F diff %
1 David Smith Melrose Deeside 50 39 28 78.00%
2 Mike Burgess Caernarfon 49 37 25 75.51%
3 Steven Wroe Caernarfon 49 36 23 73.46%
4 Jonathan Jones Caernarfon 47 35 23 74.46%
5 Bryn Jones Melrose Deeside 46 31 16 67.39%
6 Anthony Ashcroft Caernarfon 46 30 14 65.21%
7 Andy Travis Conwy B 41 27 13 65.85%
8 Jason Price Bangor County Aces 45 27 9 60.00%
9 Jack Collo Melrose Deeside 40 26 12 65.00%
10 Jim Brown Conwy B 45 26 7 57.77%
11 Dion Taylor Bangor County Aces 48 26 4 54.16%
12 Martyn Wilmore Conwy B 44 25 6 56.81%
13 Brian Hughes Melrose Deeside 45 24 3 53.33%
14 Andy Nurse Railway Taven 48 23 -2 47.91%
15 Sean Jones Rhyl B 42 22 2 52.38%
16 Dylan Morgan Caernarfon 43 22 1 51.16%
17 Adam Randals Melrose Deeside 42 20 -2 47.61%
18 Martyn Williams Conwy B 43 20 -3 46.51%
19 Pete Saunders Rhyl B 34 19 4 55.88%
20 Andrew Williams Caernarfon 25 18 11 72.00%
21 Chris Bowden Melrose Deeside 30 18 6 60.00%
22 Keith Hilton Rhyl B 34 18 2 52.94%
  Andy Bryne Melrose Deeside 34 18 2 52.94%
24 Ian Law Rhyl B 35 18 1 51.42%
  Aaron Bell Rhyl B 35 18 1 51.42%
26 Danny Downing Rhyl B 24 17 10 70.83%
27 Joe Randal Bangor County Aces 36 17 -2 47.22%
28 Gerwyn Jones Caernarfon 43 17 -9 39.53%
29 Craig Williams Railway Taven 46 16 -14 34.78%
30 Ioan Roberts Caernarfon 26 15 4 57.69%
31 Iwan Morgan Caernarfon 33 15 -3 45.45%
32 Dan Barnes Railway Taven 45 15 -15 33.33%
33 Ryan Edwards Conwy B 24 14 4 58.33%
34 Dane Brown Melrose Deeside 25 14 3 56.00%
35 Les Tinney Railway Taven 42 14 -14 33.33%
36 Calum Stewart Bangor County Aces 21 13 5 61.90%
37 Gary Windsor Melrose Deeside 29 13 -3 44.82%
38 Jack Brown Bangor County Aces 31 13 -5 41.93%
  Chris Travis Conwy B 31 13 -5 41.93%
40 Martin Dixon Bangor County Aces 36 13 -10 36.11%
41 Meurig Green Bangor County Aces 17 12 7 70.58%
42 Lee Mainwaring Conwy B 18 12 6 66.66%
43 Martin Williams Caernarfon 19 12 5 63.15%
44 Alan Cartwright Railway Taven 24 12 0 50.00%
  Noar Riley Bangor County Aces 24 12 0 50.00%
46 Paul Bennett Conwy B 25 12 -1 48.00%
47 Gaz Wilkinson Rhyl B 26 12 -2 46.15%
48 Will Revatto Rhyl B 30 12 -6 40.00%
49 Dave Nurse Railway Taven 41 12 -17 29.26%
50 Brian Newbury Rhyl B 12 11 10 91.66%
51 Mike Barrett Rhyl B 26 11 -4 42.30%
52 Derick McCabe Railway Taven 29 11 -7 37.93%
53 Cameron Roberts Conwy B 14 10 6 71.42%
54 Allan Michaels Rhyl B 20 10 0 50.00%
55 Frazer Herald Bangor County Aces 14 9 4 64.28%
56 John Richards Melrose Deeside 20 9 -2 45.00%
  Barry Thomas Conwy B 20 9 -2 45.00%
58 Lee Boyle Bangor County Aces 31 9 -13 29.03%
59 Tom Allen Railway Taven 37 9 -19 24.32%
60 Colin Jones Caernarfon 9 8 7 88.88%
61 Elis Berry Conwy B 12 8 4 66.66%
62 Dave Sephton Rhyl B 15 8 1 53.33%
63 Aaron Clancy Bangor County Aces 28 8 -12 28.57%
64 Mark W Williams Conwy B 8 7 6 87.50%
65 Scott Jones Bangor County Aces 10 7 4 70.00%
66 Chris Gizzie Rhyl B 12 7 2 58.33%
67 Paul Singer Melrose Deeside 13 7 1 53.84%
68 Rob Blundell Rhyl B 15 7 -1 46.66%
69 Connor Jones Conwy B 23 7 -9 30.43%
70 Marcus Guise Conwy B 10 6 2 60.00%
71 Garrin Amies Conwy B 11 6 1 54.54%
72 Rob Hughes Rhyl B 14 6 -2 42.85%
73 Ashley Evans Melrose Deeside 5 5 5 100.00%
74 Thomas Lewis Bangor County Aces 15 5 -5 33.33%
75 Kev Mitchelmoore Bangor County Aces 10 4 -2 40.00%
76 Jamie Smethurst Melrose Deeside 14 4 -6 28.57%
77 Luke Harper Bangor County Aces 17 4 -9 23.52%
78 Adi Evans Railway Taven 23 4 -15 17.39%
79 Darren Williams Bangor County Aces 4 3 2 75.00%
80 Peter Manning Melrose Deeside 5 3 1 60.00%
  Iee Roberts Caernarfon 5 3 1 60.00%
82 David Bohanna Caernarfon 6 3 0 50.00%
83 Simon Jones Railway Taven 8 3 -2 37.50%
84 John Kenedy Rhyl B 9 3 -3 33.33%
85 Daniel Amies Conwy B 10 3 -4 30.00%
86 Adam Johnson Railway Taven 33 3 -27 9.09%
87 David Beesley Bangor County Aces 5 2 -1 40.00%
88 Andy Jones Railway Taven 15 2 -11 13.33%
89 Mark B Williams Conwy B 2 1 0 50.00%
90 Dave R Bangor County Aces 3 1 -1 33.33%
  Marcus Milner Railway Taven 3 1 -1 33.33%
92 John Jones Conwy B 6 1 -4 16.66%
  Scott M Jones Conwy B 6 1 -4 16.66%
94 Lydan Cornwell Rhyl B 1 0 -1 0.00%
  M J Taylor Rhyl B 1 0 -1 0.00%
  Alan Cartwright Rhyl B 1 0 -1 0.00%
97 Ritchie Roberts Bangor County Aces 2 0 -2 0.00%
  Dean Ashford Melrose Deeside 2 0 -2 0.00%
  Karl Singleton Railway Taven 2 0 -2 0.00%
100 Terry Williams Bangor County Aces 3 0 -3 0.00%
  Liam Badwick Railway Taven 3 0 -3 0.00%
  Mike Bailey Rhyl B 3 0 -3 0.00%
  Ste Newbury Rhyl B 3 0 -3 0.00%
  Dave Jones Conwy B 3 0 -3 0.00%
105 Chris Aylmer Conwy B 4 0 -4 0.00%
106 Scott Williams Rhyl B 8 0 -8 0.00%

RedsealSW version 3.100.36.F on 16/10/2018 at 10:00:47