North Wales Interleague 2018

      

Division 3 Table
Pos Team P W D F Pts
1. Oswestry Ex-Servicemans 8 6 0 195 210
2. Flintshire 8 Ball 8 5 1 171 184
3. Chester B 7 5 0 151 163
4. South Flintshire A 8 2 2 149 157
5. Holyhead 7 3 1 132 140
6. Amlwch 8 0 0 122 122

There are no outstanding matches.

Upcoming matches
Date   Home Away
09/09/2018 League week 9 Amlwch Oswestry Ex-Servicemans
09/09/2018 League week 9 South Flintshire A Chester B
09/09/2018 League week 9 Holyhead Flintshire 8 Ball
Division 3 Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team P W F diff %
1 Jamie Baines Oswestry Ex-Servicemans 39 30 21 76.92%
2 Nick Buckley Flintshire 8 Ball 29 23 17 79.31%
3 Craig Rowe Oswestry Ex-Servicemans 32 23 14 71.87%
4 Kearon Jones South Flintshire A 33 21 9 63.63%
5 Sean Humber Oswestry Ex-Servicemans 29 20 11 68.96%
6 Gary Parkinson Chester B 30 20 10 66.66%
7 Jason Hartshorn Oswestry Ex-Servicemans 32 20 8 62.50%
8 Barry Stuart Holyhead 34 20 6 58.82%
9 Matty Edwards South Flintshire A 28 19 10 67.85%
10 Will Roberts Flintshire 8 Ball 33 19 5 57.57%
  Sean Cumming Flintshire 8 Ball 33 19 5 57.57%
12 Ally Mcchristie Flintshire 8 Ball 35 19 3 54.28%
13 Dean Port Chester B 25 17 9 68.00%
14 Dave Harrington South Flintshire A 30 17 4 56.66%
15 Chris Hughes Amlwch 32 17 2 53.12%
16 Ian Williams Holyhead 24 16 8 66.66%
17 Darren Sumner Oswestry Ex-Servicemans 27 16 5 59.25%
18 Ryan Hughes Oswestry Ex-Servicemans 24 15 6 62.50%
19 Dewi Jones Holyhead 27 15 3 55.55%
20 Terry Owen Oswestry Ex-Servicemans 32 15 -2 46.87%
21 Liam Burghall Chester B 22 14 6 63.63%
22 Jack Harding Flintshire 8 Ball 24 14 4 58.33%
23 Dave Roberts Holyhead 30 14 -2 46.66%
  Dave Jones Chester B 30 14 -2 46.66%
25 Dan Lloyd South Flintshire A 33 14 -5 42.42%
26 Chris Byast Amlwch 34 14 -6 41.17%
  Craig Jones Amlwch 34 14 -6 41.17%
28 Robbie Bryan Flintshire 8 Ball 31 13 -5 41.93%
29 Matt Lettsome South Flintshire A 18 12 6 66.66%
30 Ritchie Dodd Chester B 21 12 3 57.14%
31 Terry Bryan Flintshire 8 Ball 22 12 2 54.54%
32 Medwyn Jones South Flintshire A 25 12 -1 48.00%
33 Lee Byfield Holyhead 26 12 -2 46.15%
34 Wyn Hughes Amlwch 28 12 -4 42.85%
35 Mark Bailey Flintshire 8 Ball 17 11 5 64.70%
36 Chris Urbano Oswestry Ex-Servicemans 19 11 3 57.89%
  Kev Jones Amlwch 19 11 3 57.89%
38 Ben Jones Flintshire 8 Ball 26 11 -4 42.30%
39 Craig Ingman South Flintshire A 34 11 -12 32.35%
  Steven Probert South Flintshire A 34 11 -12 32.35%
41 Dave Hughes Oswestry Ex-Servicemans 22 10 -2 45.45%
42 Daniel Bostock Holyhead 24 10 -4 41.66%
43 Steve Jones Oswestry Ex-Servicemans 26 10 -6 38.46%
44 Karl Byast Amlwch 34 10 -14 29.41%
45 Eirian Ingman South Flintshire A 9 9 9 100.00%
46 Adam Cheers Chester B 14 9 4 64.28%
47 Shaun Tinsley Flintshire 8 Ball 21 9 -3 42.85%
48 Jon Parkins Chester B 23 9 -5 39.13%
  Sean Lewis Holyhead 23 9 -5 39.13%
50 Arwel Williams Holyhead 26 9 -8 34.61%
51 Andy Jones Oswestry Ex-Servicemans 10 8 6 80.00%
52 Andy Lycett Oswestry Ex-Servicemans 13 8 3 61.53%
53 Dave Williams Chester B 16 8 0 50.00%
54 Stuart Jones Amlwch 18 8 -2 44.44%
55 Marie Arnesen Chester B 20 8 -4 40.00%
56 Craig Jones Holyhead 22 8 -6 36.36%
57 Hywel Window Flintshire 8 Ball 24 8 -8 33.33%
58 Chris Earl Chester B 9 7 5 77.77%
  Dan Gittins South Flintshire A 9 7 5 77.77%
60 Dewi Thomas Holyhead 13 7 1 53.84%
61 Carl Clavering Chester B 14 7 0 50.00%
62 Matthew Bennet Amlwch 32 7 -18 21.87%
63 Ian Jones Oswestry Ex-Servicemans 8 6 4 75.00%
64 Fraser Herald Chester B 10 6 2 60.00%
65 Danny Frayne Chester B 11 6 1 54.54%
66 Danny Buxton Flintshire 8 Ball 15 6 -3 40.00%
67 Steven Williams Amlwch 19 6 -7 31.57%
68 Danny Jones South Flintshire A 24 6 -12 25.00%
69 Ant Formstone TRF Flintshire 8 Ball 5 5 5 100.00%
70 Ashley Goodison Chester B 8 5 2 62.50%
71 Owen Williams Holyhead 10 5 0 50.00%
72 Lee Herbert South Flintshire A 11 5 -1 45.45%
73 Nick Durkan Holyhead 16 5 -6 31.25%
74 Pete Griffiths Amlwch 5 4 3 80.00%
75 Richard Moore Amlwch 8 4 0 50.00%
76 Len Jones Amlwch 10 4 -2 40.00%
  Rob McBurney Chester B 10 4 -2 40.00%
78 Wes Morris South Flintshire A 19 4 -11 21.05%
79 Dylan Williams Amlwch 5 3 1 60.00%
  Martin Duffy Amlwch 5 3 1 60.00%
81 John Gardner Oswestry Ex-Servicemans 7 3 -1 42.85%
82 Barry Roberts Amlwch 10 3 -4 30.00%
83 Mark Ellis Chester B 4 2 0 50.00%
84 Alfie Cheers Chester B 5 2 -1 40.00%
  Aled Jones Holyhead 5 2 -1 40.00%
  Colin Edwards Flintshire 8 Ball 5 2 -1 40.00%
  Gryff Roberts Amlwch 5 2 -1 40.00%
88 Mike Coleclough Chester B 4 1 -2 25.00%
89 Chris Moore South Flintshire A 10 1 -8 10.00%
90 Simon Lowe Chester B 1 0 -1 0.00%
91 Jordan Edney Amlwch 2 0 -2 0.00%
92 Mike Tucker Chester B 3 0 -3 0.00%
  Andrew Ingman South Flintshire A 3 0 -3 0.00%
94 Amlwch Bye Amlwch 20 0 -20 0.00%

RedsealSW version 3.100.25.F on 13/08/2018 at 11:55:58