North Wales Interleague 2018

      

Division 4 Table
Pos Team P W D F Pts
1. Caernarfon 8 7 0 205 222
2. Melrose Deeside 8 5 1 180 193
3. Conwy B 8 4 0 171 180
4. Rhyl B 8 4 2 164 176
5. Bangor County Aces 8 2 1 140 146
6. Railway Taven 8 0 0 100 100

There are no outstanding matches.

Upcoming matches
Date   Home Away
09/09/2018 League week 9 Melrose Deeside Railway Taven
09/09/2018 League week 9 Rhyl B Caernarfon
09/09/2018 League week 9 Bangor County Aces Conwy B
14/10/2018, League week 10
Rhyl B     Melrose Deeside
Railway Taven     Bangor County Aces
Caernarfon     Conwy B
09/09/2018, League week 9
Melrose Deeside     Railway Taven
Rhyl B     Caernarfon
Bangor County Aces     Conwy B
12/08/2018, League week 8
Conwy B 22 18 Melrose Deeside
Railway Taven 15 25 Rhyl B
Caernarfon 24 16 Bangor County Aces
08/07/2018, League week 7
Melrose Deeside 29 11 Bangor County Aces
Rhyl B 25 15 Conwy B
Railway Taven 9 31 Caernarfon
10/06/2018, League week 6
Caernarfon 23 17 Melrose Deeside
Bangor County Aces 17 23 Rhyl B
Conwy B 29 11 Railway Taven
13/05/2018, League week 5
Melrose Deeside 20 20 Rhyl B
Bangor County Aces 24 16 Railway Taven
Conwy B 18 22 Caernarfon
08/04/2018, League week 4
Railway Taven 13 27 Melrose Deeside
Caernarfon 28 12 Rhyl B
Conwy B 17 23 Bangor County Aces
11/03/2018, League week 3
Melrose Deeside 21 19 Conwy B
Rhyl B 23 17 Railway Taven
Bangor County Aces 15 25 Caernarfon
11/02/2018, League week 2
Bangor County Aces 14 26 Melrose Deeside
Conwy B 24 16 Rhyl B
Caernarfon 34 6 Railway Taven
14/01/2018, League week 1
Melrose Deeside 22 18 Caernarfon
Rhyl B 20 20 Bangor County Aces
Railway Taven 13 27 Conwy B
Division 4 Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team P W F diff %
1 David Smith Melrose Deeside 40 32 24 80.00%
2 Mike Burgess Caernarfon 39 29 19 74.35%
3 Steven Wroe Caernarfon 39 28 17 71.79%
4 Jonathan Jones Caernarfon 37 27 17 72.97%
5 Andy Travis Conwy B 37 26 15 70.27%
6 Bryn Jones Melrose Deeside 36 24 12 66.66%
7 Jack Collo Melrose Deeside 35 22 9 62.85%
8 Anthony Ashcroft Caernarfon 36 22 8 61.11%
  Martyn Wilmore Conwy B 36 22 8 61.11%
10 Jason Price Bangor County Aces 37 22 7 59.45%
11 Dion Taylor Bangor County Aces 39 22 5 56.41%
12 Brian Hughes Melrose Deeside 40 22 4 55.00%
13 Jim Brown Conwy B 36 21 6 58.33%
14 Dylan Morgan Caernarfon 33 19 5 57.57%
15 Sean Jones Rhyl B 34 19 4 55.88%
16 Adam Randals Melrose Deeside 37 18 -1 48.64%
17 Andy Nurse Railway Taven 38 17 -4 44.73%
18 Aaron Bell Rhyl B 28 16 4 57.14%
19 Gerwyn Jones Caernarfon 33 16 -1 48.48%
20 Danny Downing Rhyl B 19 15 11 78.94%
21 Andrew Williams Caernarfon 20 15 10 75.00%
22 Ioan Roberts Caernarfon 26 15 4 57.69%
  Pete Saunders Rhyl B 26 15 4 57.69%
24 Keith Hilton Rhyl B 24 14 4 58.33%
25 Joe Randal Bangor County Aces 32 14 -4 43.75%
26 Dane Brown Melrose Deeside 23 13 3 56.52%
27 Andy Bryne Melrose Deeside 24 13 2 54.16%
28 Ian Law Rhyl B 27 13 -1 48.14%
29 Martyn Williams Conwy B 33 13 -7 39.39%
30 Noar Riley Bangor County Aces 24 12 0 50.00%
31 Craig Williams Railway Taven 37 12 -13 32.43%
32 Chris Bowden Melrose Deeside 20 11 2 55.00%
33 Will Revatto Rhyl B 25 11 -3 44.00%
34 Jack Brown Bangor County Aces 28 11 -6 39.28%
35 Martin Dixon Bangor County Aces 31 11 -9 35.48%
36 Dave Nurse Railway Taven 33 11 -11 33.33%
37 Les Tinney Railway Taven 34 11 -12 32.35%
38 Dan Barnes Railway Taven 35 11 -13 31.42%
39 Meurig Green Bangor County Aces 13 10 7 76.92%
40 Martin Williams Caernarfon 14 10 6 71.42%
  Cameron Roberts Conwy B 14 10 6 71.42%
42 Calum Stewart Bangor County Aces 17 10 3 58.82%
43 Derick McCabe Railway Taven 21 10 -1 47.61%
44 Iwan Morgan Caernarfon 23 10 -3 43.47%
45 John Richards Melrose Deeside 20 9 -2 45.00%
  Gaz Wilkinson Rhyl B 20 9 -2 45.00%
  Barry Thomas Conwy B 20 9 -2 45.00%
48 Chris Travis Conwy B 21 9 -3 42.85%
49 Colin Jones Caernarfon 9 8 7 88.88%
50 Lee Mainwaring Conwy B 10 8 6 80.00%
51 Elis Berry Conwy B 12 8 4 66.66%
52 Dave Sephton Rhyl B 15 8 1 53.33%
  Ryan Edwards Conwy B 15 8 1 53.33%
54 Paul Bennett Conwy B 16 8 0 50.00%
  Allan Michaels Rhyl B 16 8 0 50.00%
56 Mike Barrett Rhyl B 18 8 -2 44.44%
57 Alan Cartwright Railway Taven 19 8 -3 42.10%
58 Tom Allen Railway Taven 29 8 -13 27.58%
59 Mark W Williams Conwy B 8 7 6 87.50%
60 Chris Gizzie Rhyl B 12 7 2 58.33%
61 Rob Blundell Rhyl B 13 7 1 53.84%
62 Gary Windsor Melrose Deeside 20 7 -6 35.00%
63 Aaron Clancy Bangor County Aces 25 7 -11 28.00%
64 Brian Newbury Rhyl B 7 6 5 85.71%
65 Garrin Amies Conwy B 11 6 1 54.54%
66 Connor Jones Conwy B 15 6 -3 40.00%
67 Rob Hughes Rhyl B 10 5 0 50.00%
68 Thomas Lewis Bangor County Aces 15 5 -5 33.33%
69 Lee Boyle Bangor County Aces 24 5 -14 20.83%
70 Marcus Guise Conwy B 5 4 3 80.00%
71 Kev Mitchelmoore Bangor County Aces 10 4 -2 40.00%
72 Jamie Smethurst Melrose Deeside 14 4 -6 28.57%
73 Frazer Herald Bangor County Aces 5 3 1 60.00%
  Peter Manning Melrose Deeside 5 3 1 60.00%
  Iee Roberts Caernarfon 5 3 1 60.00%
76 David Bohanna Caernarfon 6 3 0 50.00%
77 Simon Jones Railway Taven 8 3 -2 37.50%
78 John Kenedy Rhyl B 9 3 -3 33.33%
79 Daniel Amies Conwy B 10 3 -4 30.00%
80 Adam Johnson Railway Taven 27 3 -21 11.11%
81 Paul Singer Melrose Deeside 4 2 0 50.00%
82 David Beesley Bangor County Aces 5 2 -1 40.00%
83 Adi Evans Railway Taven 15 2 -11 13.33%
  Andy Jones Railway Taven 15 2 -11 13.33%
85 Mark B Williams Conwy B 2 1 0 50.00%
86 Dave R Bangor County Aces 3 1 -1 33.33%
  Marcus Milner Railway Taven 3 1 -1 33.33%
88 John Jones Conwy B 6 1 -4 16.66%
  Scott M Jones Conwy B 6 1 -4 16.66%
90 Luke Harper Bangor County Aces 10 1 -8 10.00%
91 Lydan Cornwell Rhyl B 1 0 -1 0.00%
  M J Taylor Rhyl B 1 0 -1 0.00%
  Alan Cartwright Rhyl B 1 0 -1 0.00%
94 Terry Williams Bangor County Aces 2 0 -2 0.00%
  Dean Ashford Melrose Deeside 2 0 -2 0.00%
  Karl Singleton Railway Taven 2 0 -2 0.00%
97 Liam Badwick Railway Taven 3 0 -3 0.00%
  Mike Bailey Rhyl B 3 0 -3 0.00%
  Ste Newbury Rhyl B 3 0 -3 0.00%
  Dave Jones Conwy B 3 0 -3 0.00%
101 Chris Aylmer Conwy B 4 0 -4 0.00%
102 Scott Williams Rhyl B 8 0 -8 0.00%

RedsealSW version 3.100.25.F on 13/08/2018 at 11:55:58